2017 YONEX US Open

Player Event Round Of 64 Round Of 32 Round Of 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Position
PARUPALLI Kashyap Men Single LEE Hyun(KOR) [1]
Win – (21-1610-2121-19)
Gergely KRAUSZ (HUN)
Win – (Retired )
Niluka (SRL)
Win – (21-19 21-10)
Sameer VERMA [5]
Win – (21-13 21-16 )
Kwang Hee HEO (KOR)
Win – (15-21 21-15 21-16)
PRANNOY H. S. [2]
Lost
PRANNOY H. S. [2] Men Single Luka WRABER (AUT)
Win – (21-12 21-16)
Joshua MAGEE (IRL)
Win – (21-13 21-17)
CALJOUW(NED)
Win – (21-8 14-21 21-16)
Kanta TSUNEYAMA [8](JPN)
Win – (10-21 21-15 21-18)
Minh NGUYEN (VIE)
Win – (21-14 21-19)
PARUPALLI Kashyap
Won
Winner
Sameer VERMA [5] Men Single Nam NGUYEN (VIE)
Win – (21-5 21-10)
Z.DURKINJAK (CRO)
Win – (21-19 25-27 21-15)
Ygor COELHO (BRA)
Win – (18-21 21-14 21-18)
PARUPALLI Kashyap
Lost – (13-21 16-21)
Harsheel DANI Men Single HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Win – (21-9 21-13)
NGUYEN [15] (VIE)
Lost – (9-21 25-27)
Lakhanee SARANG Men Single Kenta NISHIMOTO(JPN)
Lost – (16-21 13-21)
Abhishek YELEGAR Men Single Brice LEVERDEZ [3](FRA)
Lost – (17-21 21-16 12-21)
Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI Women Single Maya CHEN (USA)
Win – (21-1321-16)
Jang LEE [5] (KOR)
Win – 10-21 11-21
GADDE Ruthvika Shivani Women Single Aya OHORI [3] (JPN)
Lost – (14-21 27-25 16-21)
Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA Women Single Gayle MAHULETTE (NED)
Lost – (25-23 13-21 16-21)
Rituparna DAS Women Single HONDERICH (CAN)
WIN – (21-1621-18)
Reshma KARTHIK Women Single Sofie DAHL (DEN)
Lost – (21-12 16-2115-21)
Sumeeth Reddy / Manu ATTRI [3] Men Double Anthony / YAKURA (CAN)
Win – ( 21-15 21-19)
TANDJAYA / YUNANTO (INDO)
Win – (21-16 21-9 )
OKAMURA / ONODERA (JPN)(8)
Win – (21-18 22-20 )
Ching Yao / YANG Po Han (CT) (1)
Lost – (12-21 21-19 20-22)
rancis ALWIN / KONA Tarun Men Double CHAN / CHENG (USA)
Win – (21-3 21-10)
OKAMURA / ONODERA (JPN)(8)
Lost – (21-19 9-21 14-21 )
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY /
Chirag SHETTY (4)
Men Double GONDO /Tatsuya (JPN)
Lost – (21-8 19-21 19-21)
Meghana / poorvisha Women Double KAWASHIMA / OZAKI (JPN)
Win – (21-16 14-21 21-14)
NAGAHARA / MATSUMOTO [7]
Loss – (18-21 9-21)
Kuhoo GARG / Ningshi HAZARIKA Women Double MOROZOVA / CHERVYAKOVA [3]
Lost – (12-21 10-21)
Sikki Reddy / Pranaav CHOPRA [3] Mix Double LANE / Jessica (ENG)
Lost – (21-19 19-21 17-21)
Maneesha / Manu Atri Mix Double YAKURA /Brittney (CAN)
Win – (21-13 21-15)
Jemie LAI / Soon Huat [4] (MAL)
Lost – (12-21 16-21)
Meghana / Tarun Kona Mix Double Duc DO/ Thao PHAM (VIE)
Lost -(15-21 17-21)