ASIAN ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

Qualification

Player DOB / Age Event Qualification Score(720) Rank
Atanu Dass 05 Apr 1992 – 25 year Recurve Men 680 3rd
TALUKDAR Jayanta 02 Mar 1986 – 31 year Recurve Men 671 8th
Yashdev 05 May 2000 – 17 year Recurve Men 655 25
LAMBE Gaurav Trambak 05 Jun 2000 – 17 Year Recurve Men 629 49
🇮🇳 Recurve Men Team 2006 2nd
Deepika KUMARI 13 Jun 1994 – 23 year Recurve Women 667 5th
BHAKAT Ankita 20 Jun 1997 – 20 year Recurve Women 664 7th
DAIMARY Promila 20 Jun 1997 – 19 year Recurve Women 624 28
Monika SAREN 31 Dec 1996 – 20 year Recurve Women 623 29
🇮🇳 Recurve Women Team 1955 3rd
Abhishek VERMA 26 Jun 1989 – 28 year Compound Men 709 2nd
Gurwinder Singh 15 Aug 1994 – 24 year Compound Men 705 5th
Rajat CHAUHAN 30 Dec 1994 – 22 year Compound Men 701 8th
Kawalpreet Singh 06 Nov 1991 – 26 Year Compound Men 696 11
🇮🇳 Compound Men Team 1347 2nd
Jyothi Surekha Surekha 03 Jul 1996 – 21 year Compound Women 703 2nd
Trisha DEB 21 Oct 1991 – 25 year Compound Women 700 4th
Muskan KIRAR 14 Apr 2000 – 17 year Compound Women 672 22
PARVEENA 06 May 1990 – 27 Year Compound Women 686 10
🇮🇳 Compound Women Team 2089 2nd
🇮🇳 Recurve Mix Team 1347 2nd
🇮🇳 Compound Mix Team 1412 2nd

Result Individual

Player Event Round Of 128 Round Of 64 Round Of 32 Round Of 16 Quarter Final Semifinal Final / Bronze Medal
Atanu Dass(3) Recurve Men Bye Bye PAK Yongwon (PRK)
Win – (6-4)
WANG Dapeng (CHI)
Lost – (3-7)
TALUKDAR Jayanta (8) Recurve Men Bye Bye Yashdev (IND)
Win – (6-4)
JIN Tao (CHI)
Lost – (4-6)
Yashdev (25) Recurve Men Bye JON Chol (PRK)
Win – (6-4)
TALUKDAR Jayanta (IND)
Lost – (4-6)
Gaurav Trambak (49) Recurve Men SHEIK Rezowan (BAN)
Win – (2-6)
Muhammad Akmal
Lost – (3-7)
Deepika KUMARI (5) Recurve Women Bye Bye BHAKAT Ankita
Lost – (5-6)
DAIMARY Promila (7) Recurve Women Bye Bye Ghassemi Parmida(IRI)
WIn – (6-0)
LI Xinxin (CHI)(10)
Lost – (4-6)
Monika SAREN (29) Recurve Women Bye Pia Elizabeth (PHI)
Win – (7-1)
CHANG Rong (TPE)
Lost – (5-6)
BHAKAT Ankita(28) Recurve Women Bye U.BISHINDEE (MGL)
Win -(4-6)
Deepika KUMARI(IND)
Win – (6-5)
HAYASHI Yuki (JPN)
WIn – (7-1)
LO Hsiao (TPE)
Lost – (3-7)
Jyothi Surekha (2) Compound Women
Bye SU Hlaing (MYA)
Win – (138-136)
MAKARCHUK Diana (KAZ)
WIn – (148-142)
Parveena (IND)
Win – (146-140)
CHOI Bomin (KOR)(3)
Lost – (138-144)
WU Ting (TPE)
Win – (146-142)
Bronze medal
Trisha Deb (4) Compound Women
Bye A.Suvaporn (THA)
Win – (143-133)
LE phuong Thao (VIE)
WIn – (147-142)
SONG Yun (KOR)(5)
Lost – (139-143)
PARVEENA (10) Compound Women Bye WENG Yi-Ting (TPE)
Win – (142-141)
KIM Yunhee (KOR)(7)
WIn – (147-144)
Jyothi Surekha (2)(IND)
Lost – (140-146)
Muskan KIRAR Compound Women
Bye Amaya Amparo (PHI)
Lost – (138-141)
Abhishek Verma (2) Compound Men
Bye Thu Rain Mhu (MYA)
WIn – (149-141)
EBADI Esmaeil (IRI)
WIn – (146-145)
MAMUN Abul (BAN)
Win – (148-141)
Sung Ho(KOR)(6)
Win – (149-146)
KIM Jongho (KOR)(1)
WIn – (147-147)
Gold medal
SINGH Gurwinder (5) Compound Men
Bye AGIYAROV Georgiy (TKM)
Win – (145-142)
DE LA CRUZ (PHI)
WIn – (144-143)
KIM Taeyoon (KOR)(4)
Win – (146-145)
KIM Jongho (KOR)(1)
Lost – (145-148)
Sung Ho(KOR)(6)
Lost – (145-148)
Rajat CHAUHAN (8) Compound Men
Bye CHANG Hsuan (TPE)
Win – (143-141)
PAN Yu Ping (TPE)(9)
WIn – (!47-147)
KIM Jongho (KOR)(1)
Lost – (145-148)
Kawalpreet Singh Compound Men
Bye DORJI Tandin (BHU)
Lost – (146-146)

Result Team

Event Round OF 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Medal
Recurve Men Team(2) Hong Kong (15)
Win – (6-0)
Kazakhstan (7)
Win – (6-2)
China (3)
WIN – (5-4)
Korea (1)
Lost – (1-5)
Silver Medal
Recurve Women Team(3) Bhutan (14)
Win – (6-0)
Kazakhstan (11)
Win – (6-2)
Chinese Taipei (2)
LOST – (1-5)
China (4)
Lost – (0-6)
Compound Men Team(2) Bye Hong Kong (7)
Win – (234-221)
Chinese Taipei(3)
Win – (237-231)
Korea (1)
Lost – (232-244)
Silver Medal
Compound Women Team (2)
Hong Kong (7)
Win – (233-218)
Bangladesh (6)
Win – (228-213)
Korea (1)
Win -(230-227)
Gold Medal
Recurve Mixed Team Hong Kong (15)
Win – (6-0)
Mongolia (7)
Lost – (4-5)
Compound Mixed Team Bye Iran (7)
Win – (157-151)
Chinese Taipei (3)
Win – (135-134)
Korea (1)
Lost – (153-157)
Silver Medal