Asian Championship

Player Event Ranking Round Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final Final Rank
Bhavani Devi Women’s Sabre Individual 0.667 – 15th Bye RAFIEI Faezeh (IRI)
Win – (15/9)
TAMURA Norika(Jap)
Win – (15/10)
KIM Jiyeon (Kor)
Loss – (15-6)
8th
Diana Devi Women’s Sabre Individual 0.167 – 41th Eliminated 41th
Josna Christy Women’s Sabre Individual 0.000 – 45th Eliminated 45th
Reesha Women’s Sabre Individual 0.000 – 48th Eliminated 48th
Bicky Men’s Foil Individual 0.500 – 33th LIM Joshua Ian (Sing)
Loss -(11/15)
38th
Vinoth Kumar Men’s Foil Individual 0.500 – 37th SADULLAEV Doniyor (UZB)
Loss – (13/15)
41th
Rakesh rai Men’s Foil Individual 0.333 – 42th NAGLE Christopher (AUS)
Loss- (5-15)
45th
Rajeshor Singh Men’s Foil Individual 0.000 – 61th Eliminated 61th
Bindu Devi Women’s Foil Individual 0.400 – 33th CLARKE Freya (AUS)
Loss – (9/15)
34th
Jasmine Women’s Foil Individual 0.200 – 41th LAU Cheuk Yu (HKG)
Loss – (4/15)
41th
Awati Prakash Women’s Foil Individual 0.167 – 42th Eliminated 42th
Sharayu Patil Women’s Foil Individual 0.000 – 52th Eliminated 52th
Siva Magesh Men’s Epee Individual 0.500 – 29th JOSE Noelito (PHI)
Loss – (12/15)
39th
Sunil Kumar Men’s Epee Individual 0.500 – 31th LAN Minghao (CHI)
Loss – (9-15)
42th
Ajinkya Ashok Men’s Epee Individual 0.333 – 39th RADFORD Kristian (AUS)
Loss – (8-15)
51th
Jayanta Singh Men’s Epee Individual 0.000 – 68th Eliminated 68th
Kabita Devi Women’s Epee Individual 0.500 – 25th ESTIMADA Anna Gabriella (Phi)
Win – (13-7)
RAGUIN Harlene (PHI)
Loss – (10-15)
24th
Jas Seerat Singh Women’s Epee Individual 0.500 – 26th KHAKIMOVA Malika (UZB)
Loss – (13-14)
34th
JYOTIKA Dutta Women’s Epee Individual 0.500 – 28th LIN Yik Hei Coco (HKG)
Loss – (11-15)
36th
KAUR Pawandeep Women’s Epee Individual 0.167 – 46th Eliminated 46th
Karan Singh Men’s Sabre Individual 0.500 – 25th RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali (KZA)
Win – (15-14)
WANG Shi (CHN)
Loss – (15/10)
27th
Surendro Singh Men’s Sabre Individual 0.333 – 34th 35th
Gisho Nidhi Men’s Sabre Individual 0.200 – 37th VU Thanh An (VIE)
Loss – (6-15)
38th
POOVADAN Mithun Men’s Sabre Individual 0.000 – 50th CHEN Hui-Tsung (TPE)
Loss – (9-15)
50th
9-15 Place
9-15 Place
9-10 Place
1 DEVI Kabita
2 Seerat Singh
3 JYOTIKA Dutta
Women’s Epee Team
_
_
_
KAZAKHSTAN
Loss – (34-45)
Bye SINGAPORE
Win – (45/43)
IRAN
Win – (40/39)
9/13
1 KUMAR Sunil
2 Ajinkya Ashok
3 Siva Magesh
4 Jayanta Singh
Men’s Epee Team
_
_
_
HONG KONG
Loss – (15-45)
THWin – (45/36)AILAND KYRGYZSTAN
Win – (45/42)
SINGAPORE
Loss – (26-45)
10/15
1 AWATI Prakash
2 JASMINE
3 PATIL Sharayu
4 Bindu Devi
Women’s Foil Team
_
_
_
PHILIPPINES
Loss – (35/45)
Bye MACAO
Win – (45/42)
THAILAND

Win – (45/37)

9/12
9-15 Place
13-16 Place
13-14 Place
1 THOKCHOM Bicky
2 Vinoth Kumar
3 RAI Rakesh
Men’s Foil Team
_
_
_
SINGAPORE
Loss – (25/42)
THAILAND
Loss – (31/41)
Bye MACAO
Win – (45/39)
13/14
9-16 Place
9-16 Place
11th place
1 Bhavani Devi
2 Josna Christy
3 PUTHUSSERY Reesha
4 Diana Devi
Women’s Sabre Team
_
_
_
CHINESE TAIPEI
Loss – (27-45)
Bye IRAN
Loss – (31/41)
PHILIPPINES
Loss – (31/41)
11/11
1 Gisho Nidhi
2 Karan Singh
3 Surendro Singh
4 POOVADAN Mithun
Men’s Sabre Team
_
_
_
HONG KONG
Loss – (25-45)
Bye VIETNAM
Loss – (17-45)
THAILAND
Loss – (31/41)
11/11