Commonwealth Wrestling Championship 2017

Free Style

Wrestler Event Matches 1 /QF / Matches 2 / SF Matches 3 / Final Match 5 / Bronze Medal Medal
Utkarsh KALE 57 kg Darthe Capellan (CAN)
WIn – (9-4)
Muhammad Bilal(PAK)
Win – (10-2)
Jan Louwrens (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Gold Medal
Rahul AWARE 61 Kg Petrus PALM (AUS)
Win – (10-0)
Abdul WAHAB (PAK)
Win – (10-0)
SHARVAN (IND)
Lost – (0-4)
Gert Cornelius (RSA)
WIn – (10-0)
Silver Medal
Sharvan 61 Kg Abdul WAHAB (PAK)
Win – (12-0)
Gert Cornelius (RSA)
Win – (11-0)
Rahul AWARE (IND)
Win – (4-0)
Petrus PALM (AUS)
Win – (6-0)
Gold Medal
BAJRANG Punia 65 kg Mudassar Hussain (PAK)
Win – (10-0)
SONU (IND)
Win – (11-0)
Terry Killy Jr (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Gold Medal
Sonu 65 kg Brahm Richards (NZL)
Win – (10-0)
BAJRANG Punia
Lost – (0-11)
Mudassar Hussain (PAK)
Win – (13-2)
Bronze Medal
ARUN Kumar 70 Kg Ghulam GHOUS (PAK)
Win – (8-2)
Rudi FOUCHE (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Charlie James (GB)
Win – (10-0)
Amit Kumar
Lost – (2-3)
Silver Medal
Amit Kumar DHANKHAR 70 Kg Rudi FOUCHE (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Ghulam GHOUS (PAK)
Win – (10-0)
Charlie James (GB)
Win – (10-0)
ARUN Kumar
Win – (3-2)
Gold Medal
SUSHIL Kumar 74 Kg Petrus BOTHA (RSA)
Win – (8-0)
Parveen RANA (IND)
Win – (5-4)
Jasmit Singh (CAN)
Win – (Fall)
Akash KHULLAR (NZL)
Win – (Fall)
Gold Medal
Parveen RANA 74 Kg Jasmit Singh (CAN)
Win – (5-1)
SUSHIL Kumar
Lost – (4-5)
Akash KHULLAR (NZL)
Win – (10-0)
Petrus BOTHA (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Silver Medal
Veer Dev GULIA 79 Kg George MARAIS (RSA)
Win – (14-6)
Abdul REHMAN (PAK)
Win – (Fall)
JITENDER
Lost – (0-11)
George MARAIS (RSA)
Win – (10-3)
Silver Medal
JITENDER 79 Kg Abdul REHMAN (PAK)
Win – (Fall)
George MARAIS (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Veer Dev GULIA
Win – (11-0)
James EVANS (AUS)
Win – (10-0)
Gold Medal
DEEPAK Punia 86 Kg Umair AHMAD (PAK)
Win – (6-4)
Hein Jakobus (RSA)
Win – (12-2)
Pawan KUMAR
Win – (3-0)
Gold Medal
Pawan KUMAR 86 Kg Benjamin TEO (SGP)
Win – (10-0)
Michael Eugene
(RSA)
Win – (Fall)
DEEPAK Punia
Lost – (0-3)
Silver Medal
Ajrudeen 92 Kg Muhammad INAM (PAK)
Lost – (0-6)
SOMVEER
lost – (0-10)
Bronze Medal
SOMVEER 92 Kg Muhammad INAM (PAK)
Win – ( 3-6)
Ajrudeen
Win – (10-0)
Gold Medal
Mausam KHATRI 97 Kg Martin ERASMUS (RSA)
Win – (20-9)
Soso TAMARAU (NGR)
Win – (12-1)
Roublejit RANGI
Lost – (2-7)
Silver Medal
Roublejit Singh RANGI 97 Kg Samuel Stephen (NUZ)
Win – (15-2)
Tayab RAZA (PAK)
Win – (Fall)
Mausam KHATRI
Win – (7-2)
Gold Medal
HITENDER 125 Kg Sumit
Win – (3-2)
Ahmad BUTT (PAK)
Win – (Pin)
Hayden Raymond (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Sean Allan (CAN)
Win – (11-1)
Gold Medal
Sumit 125 Kg HITENDER
Lost – (2-3)
Sean Allan (CAN)
Win – (2-1)
Ahmad BUTT (PAK)
Win – (Pin)
Hayden Raymond (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Silver Medal

Women Wrestling

Player Event Match 1 / QF Match 2 / SF Match 3 / Final Match 4 / Bronze Medal
Ritu 50 Kg Patricia Theledi (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
NIRMALA Devi
Win – (6-2)
Rupinder KAUR (AUS)
Win – (10-0)
Hsiao Ping (SGP)
Win – (Fall)
Gold Medal
NIRMALA Devi 50 Kg Patricia Theledi (RSA)
Win – (4-0)
Ritu
Lost – (2-6)
Hsiao Ping (SGP)
Win – (10-0)
Rupinder KAUR (AUS)
Win – (10-0)
Silver Medal
Seema 53 Kg Tuong Thi HA (AUS)
Win – (Fall)
Pinki
Win – (8-3)
Gold Medal
PINKI 53 Kg Tuong Thi HA (AUS)
Win – (10-0)
Seema
Lost – (3-8)
Silver Medal
Vinesh Phogat 55 Kg Jessica Schrader (AA)
WIn – (10-0)
Manisha
Win – (10-0)
Gold Medal
Manisha 55 Kg Jessica Schrader (AA)
WIn – (FAll)
Vinesh Phogat
Lost – (0-10)
Silver Medal
Pooja DHANDA 57 Kg Ana Buiqumu (NUZ)
Win – (10-0)
Ariadne Michelle (AA)
Win – (Fall)
Sangeeta
Win – (8-3)
Gold Medal
Sangeeta 57 Kg Ariadne Michelle (AA)
Win – (10-0)
Ana Buiqumu (NUZ)
Win – (10-0)
Pooja Dhanda
Lost – (3-8)
Silver Medal
GEETA Phogat 59 Kg Yareni Alejandra (AA)
Win – (Fall)
RAVITA
Win – (F10-0)
Gold Medal
RAVITA 59 Kg Yareni Alejandra (AA)
Win – (10-0
GEETA Phogat
Lost – (0-10)
Silver Medal
Sakshi MALIK 62 Kg A.Aminat (NIG)
Win – (10-0)
Leanco STANS (RSA)
Win – (10-0)
Tayla FORD (NZL)
Win – (13-3)
Gold Medal
Pooja TOMAR 62 Kg Bye> Tayla FORD (NZL)
Lost – (Fall)
Victoria Ling (AA)
Win – (4-0)
Bronze Medal
RITU Malik 65 Kg Gargi YADAV
Win – (5-0)
Gold Medal
Gargi YADAV 65 Kg Ritu Malik
Lost – (0-5)
Silver Medal
Divya KAKRAN 68 Kg O.Blessing (NGR)
Win – (Fall)
Monika
Win – (6-2)
Michelle Yvonne(NUZ)
Win – (10-0)
Gold Medal
Monia 68 Kg Michelle Yvonne(NUZ)
Win – (4-1)
O.Blessing (NGR)
Lost – (0-6)
Divya KAKRAN
Lost – (2-6)
Bronze Medal
Kiran 72 Kg Winnie GOFIT (NGR)
Win – (5-4)
Manu TOMAR
WIn – (4-2)
Gold Medal
Manu TOMAR 72 Kg Winnie GOFIT (NGR)
Lost – (Fall)
Kiran
Lost – (2-4)
Bronze Medal
POOJA 76 Kg Dressman (NGR)
Lost – (0-6)
kavita
Win – (4-2)
Georgina Olwen(NUZ)
Win – (11-0)
Silver Medal
KAVITA 76 Kg Dressman (NGR)
Lost – (0-10)
Pooja
Lost – (2-4)
Georgina Olwen(NUZ)
Win – (7-0)
Bronze Medal

Greco Roman

Player Event Match 1 / QF Match 2 / SF Match 3 / Final Match 4 / Bronze Medal
RAJENDER Kumar 55 Kg Given CHOCHI (RSA)
Win – (Pin)
Naveen
Win – (8-0)
Gold Medal
Naveen 55 Kg Given CHOCHI (RSA)
Win – (9-0)
RAJENDER Kumar
Lost – (0-8)
Silver Medal
GYANENDER 60 Kg Brandon KIDSON (RSA)
Win – (8-0)
F.Justinus (RSA)
Win – (Pin)
Moh. BILAL (PAK)
Win – (9-0)
MANISH
Lost – (1-3)
Silver Medal
MANISH 60 Kg F.Justinus (RSA)
Win – (8-0)
Brandon KIDSON (RSA)
Win – (8-0)
Moh. BILAL (PAK)
Win – (9-0)
GYANENDER
Win – (3-1)
Gold Medal
Gaurav SHARMA 63 Kg Vikas
Win – (10-2)
Abdul WAHAB (PAK)
Win – (8-0)
Gold Medal
VIKAS 63 Kg Abdul WAHAB (PAK)
Win – (16-4)
Gaurav SHARMA
Lost – (2-10)
Silver Medal
Anil KUMAR 67 Kg MANISH
Lost – (0-9)
Mudassar HUSSAIN (PAK)
Win – (8-0)
Silver Medal
MANISH 67 Kg Anil KUMAR
Win – (9-0)
Mudassar HUSSAIN (PAK)
Win – (8-0)
Gold Medal
Kuldeep MALIK 72 Kg Aditya KUNDU
lost – (9-1)
Dominick MABENA (RSA)
Win – (9-0)
Ghulam GHOUS (PAK)
Win – (9-0)
Silver Medal
Aditya KUNDU 72 Kg Kuldeep MALIK
Win – (9-1)
Dominick MABENA (RSA)
Win – (9-0)
Ghulam GHOUS (PAK)
Win – (10-4)
Gold Medal
GURPREET Singh 77 Kg Abdul REHMAN (PAK)
Win – (8-0)
DE BEER (RSA)
Win – (8-0)
MANJEET
Win – (8-0)
Gold Medal
MANJEET 77 Kg Abdul REHMAN (PAK)
Win – (5-0)
GURPREET Singh
Lost – (0-8)
DE BEER (RSA)
Win – (8-0)
Silver Medal
Amarnath 82 Kg MAC GREGOR (RSA)
WIn – (8-0)
HARPREET Singh
Lost – (0.-6)
Silver Medal
HARPREET Singh 82 Kg MAC GREGOR (RSA)
WIn – (8-0)
Amarnath
Win – (6-0)
Gold Medal
SUNIL Kumar 87 Kg PRABHPAL Singh
Win – (8-6)
Umair AHMAD (PAK)
Win – (8-0)
Gold Medal
PRABHPAL Singh 87 Kg SUNIL Kumar
Lost – (6-8)
Umair AHMAD (PAK)
Win – (8-0)
Silver Medal
SUMIT 97 Kg Tayab RAZA (PAK)
WIn – (8-0)
Nico FOUCHE (RSA)
WIn – (10-0)
Wesley Andrew (RSA)
WIn – (8-0)
Hardeep
Lost – (0-8)
Silver Medal
HARDEEP 97 Kg Nico FOUCHE (RSA)
WIn – (9-0)
Tayab RAZA (PAK)
WIn – (8-0)
SUMIT
WIn – (8-0)
Wesley Andrew (RSA)
WIn – (8-0)
Gold Medal
SONU 130 Kg Naveen
Lost – (0-9)
Ahmad BUTT (PAK)
Win – (9-1)
Silver Medal
Naveen 130 Kg SONU
Win – (9-0)
Ahmad BUTT (PAK)
Win – (8-0)
Gold Medal