Daily Schedule of Commonwealth Games 2018

Total of 118 participants will represent India in Commonwealth Games.On This Page, You Will Be Able to Get full Indian Schedule and Live Result. The Result Will Be according to Indian Standard time.

Here Is Daily Indian Result –

Day 1

Here is list of Event in Which India Will participate on day 1. India Will be Battle for 5 Gold on day 1. Women Team Pursuit, Men Team Sprint and Women Team Sprint Will be Battling For Cycling Gold whereas Gururaja, Saikhom Mirabai Chanu and Muthupandi Raja in Weightlifting.here is complete day 1 Indian Schedule –

Player / Match Sports Event Result Medal If any  
India vs Wales Lawn Bowls Men Triple – Group Stage Lost – 9-23
Pinki Vs Jo EDWARDS (NUZ) Lawn Bowls Women’s Singles – Group Stage Lost – 16-20
India Vs Sri Lanka Badminton Mix team – Group Stage Win – 5-0
Rakesh Patra GYMNASTICS Individual All Around – Quali Rings – 13.950 – 6th Q
Ashish Kumar GYMNASTICS Individual All Around – Quali 71.700 – 25
Yogeshwar Singh GYMNASTICS Individual All Around – Quali 75.300 – 21 Q
India GYMNASTICS Team All Around – Quali 174.300 – 9th
India Vs Sri Lanka Table Tennis Women’s Team – Group Stage Win – 3-0
India VS Wales Hockey Group Stage 1 Lost – 2-3
Gururaja WEIGHT LIFTING Men’s 56kg – Final 249 – 2nd Silver Medal
Sajan PRAKASH SWIMMING 50m Butterfly – Heat 25.11 – 21
Virdhawal KHADE SWIMMING 50m Butterfly – Heat 24.52 – 13 Q
Srihari NATARAJ SWIMMING 100m Backstroke – Heat 56.71 – 15 Q
Pinki Vs Katherine REDNALL (ENG) Lawn Bowls Women’s Singles – Group Stage Lost – 11-21
India Vs Trinidad & Tobago Table Tennis Men’s Team – Group Stage Win – 3-0
India Vs PNG Lawn Bowls Men Triple – Group Stage Win – (16-11)
Harinder vs Stafford (CAY) Squash Men’s Single – Round of 64 Win – 3-1
Saikhom Mirabai Chanu WEIGHT LIFTING Women 48 kg – Final Live
India Cycling 4000m Women Team Pursuit – Heat 7th – 5:05.668
Vikram Vs Chilambwe (ZAM) Squash Men’s Single – Round of 64 Win – 3-0
India Vs Fiji Table Tennis Women’s Team – Group Stage 11:30 Am
India Vs Malaysia Lawn Bowls Men Pair – Group Stage Loss – 13–27
India Vs Northern Ireland Lawn Bowls Women Fours – Group Stage Win – 18–10
India Cycling Women Team Sprint – Heats 35.309 – 5th
India Cycling Team Sprint – Heats 46.174 – 7th
Saurav Ghosal VS TBD Squash Men’s Single – Round of 32 1:20 Pm
India Vs Northern Ireland Table Tennis Men’s Team – Group Stage 2 : 00 Pm
India VS Jamaica Basketball Women’s Group Stage 2:03 Pm
Joshna Vs Lynetta Vai (PNG) Squash Women’s Single – Round of 32 2:10 Pm
Muthupandi Raja WEIGHT LIFTING Men’s 56kg – Final 2:12 Pm
India Vs Niue Lawn Bowls Men Pair – Group Stage Win – (29–6)
India Vs Malta Lawn Bowls Women Fours – Group Stage Loss 15–20
India Vs Pakistan Badminton Mix team – Group Stage Lost – (87-96)
Dipika Pallikal Vs C.Knaggs (TRI) Squash Women’s Single – Round of 32 3:30 Pm
India VS Cameroon Basketball Men’s Group Stage Loss – (87-96)
Manoj Kumar Vs Osita Umeh (NGR) Boxing 69 Kg – Round of 32 Win – (5-0)
Virdhawal KHADE SWIMMING 50m Butterfly – SF 4:22 Pm
Srihari NATARAJ SWIMMING 100m Backstroke – SF 4:52 Pm