Ulaanbaatar Cup : Day 1

Afternoon Session

Order Bout Weight Catageory Name (Team) – Red Corner Name (Team) – Blue Corner Winner
1 1 LIght Fly (46-49 Kg) Jamyanbat (MGL) Tu Po Wei (Tpe) Tu Po Wei (Tpe)
(5-0)
2 2 LIght Fly (46-49 Kg Kim Jang Sun (DPRK) Damdindorj Munkh -Erdene (MGL) Damdindorj Munkh Erdene (MGL)
(3-2)
3 3 Bantam (56Kg) Shiripov Chinggis (Russ) Makerawe Simon (INA) Shiripov Chinggis (Russ)
(5-0)
4 4 Bantam (56Kg) Oyunbileg Munkhsaikhan (MGL) Hyo Nam Jo (DPRK) Hyo Nam Jo (DPRK)
(5-0)
5 5 Bantam (56Kg) Edusma Jeorge Rey (PHI) Wang Yang Yang (CHN) Edusma Jeorge Rey (PHI)
(5-0)
6 6 Bantam (56Kg) Alibekov Almanbet (Kgz) Hussamuddin Mohammed (IND) Hussamuddin Mohammed (IND)
(5-0)
7 7 Bantam (56Kg) Kao Shin Yen (TPE) Bat-Ochir – Munkhdalai (MGL) Kao Shin Yen (TPE)
(4-1)
8 8 Light Weltet (64 Kg) Tokas Rohit (IND) Dakhaev Dorjo (RUSS) Tokas Rohit (IND)
(4-1)
9 9 Light Weltet (64 Kg) Ruslan Ernisov (KGZ) Ganbaatar Bayarkhuu (MGL) Ganbaatar Bayarkhuu (MGL)
(3-2)
10 10 Light Weltet (64 Kg) Otgontumur Norovbal (MGL) Xiao Quguang (CHI) Otgontumur Norovbal (MGL)
(5-0)
11 11 Middle (75 Kg) Teluikhan Ibriam (MGL) Hendra Betaubun Brama (INA) Hendra Betaubun Brama (INA)
(5-0)
12 12 Middle (75 Kg) Zhan Chao Feng (CHN) Deep jai (IND) Zhan Chao Feng (CHN)
(3-2)


Evening Session

Order Bout Weight Catageory Name (Team) – Red Corner Name (Team) – Blue Corner Winner
1 13 Fly (52kg) BATNASAN (MGL) MAAMO Dannel (PHI) MAAMO Dannel (PHI)
(5-0)
2 14 Light (60kg) LAI Chu-En (TPE) MAN Choe Chol(DPRK) MAN Choe Chol(DPRK)
(3-2)
3 15 Women’s Fly (48-51kg) OCHIRBAT Jargalan (MGL) BA Li Na (CHN) OCHIRBAT Jargalan (MGL)
(5-0)
4 16 Women’s Fly (48-51kg) JANCHIV Nyamsuren (MGL) Osormaa (MGL) JANCHIV Nyamsuren (MGL
(5-0)
5 17 Women’s Fly (48-51kg) LHAMO Tandin (BTU) CASIN Judelyn (PHI) CASIN Judelyn (PHI)
(5-0)
6 18 Women’s Fly (48-51kg) CHOL MI Bang (DPRK) AEDMA Anna (RUSS) CHOL MI Bang (DPRK)
(5-0)
7 19 Women’s Light (57-60kg) PASUIT Riza (PHI) DEFRI BAMBUTA Viska (INA) PASUIT Riza (PHI)
(5-0)
8 20 Women’s Light (57-60kg) HUANG Hsiao-Wen (TPE) Oyun-Erdene (MGL) Oyun-Erdene (MGL)
(3-1)
9 21 Women’s Light (57-60kg) TUMURKHUYAG Bolortuul (MGL) CHOUDHARY Priyanka (IND) CHOUDHARY Priyanka (IND)
(4-1)
10 22 Women’s Light (57-60kg) HYE SONG Choe (DPRK) MYAGMAR Gundegmaa (MONG) HYE SONG Choe (DPRK)
(3-2)
11 23 Women’s Middle (69-75kg) CHEN Nien-Chen (TPE) UN SIM Pak (DPRK) CHEN Nien-Chen (TPE)
(4-1)
12 24 Women’s Middle (69-75kg) HUO Run Hui (CHN) KALAWANTI (IND) KALAWANTI (IND)
(3-2)
13 25 Women’s Middle (69-75kg) ODGEREL Gerelgua (MGL) TSAGAAN Ariuntuya (MGL) TSAGAAN Ariuntuya (MGL)
(3-2)