World Archery Championships

Player DOB / Age Event Qualification Score(720) Rank
Atanu Dass 05 Apr 1992 – 25 year Recurve Men 661 14
Mangal Singh CHAMPIA 09 Nov 1983 – 34 year Recurve Men 655 26
Tarundeep Rai 22 Feb 1984 – 33 year Recurve Men 645 48
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Recurve Men Team 1961 5th
Deepika KUMARI 13 Jun 1994 – 23 year Recurve Women 653 13
Promila DAIMARY 20 Jun 1997 – 20 year Recurve Women 650 18
Monika SAREN 31 Dec 1996 – 20 year Recurve Women 618 60
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Recurve Women Team 1921 9th
Abhishek VERMA 26 Jun 1989 – 28 year Compound Men 707 8th
Aman SAINI 15 Jul 1997 – 20 year Compound Men 686 74
Gurwinder Singh 15 Aug 1994 – 24 year Compound Men 698 37
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Compound Men Team 2091 12
Jyothi Surekha 03 Jul 1996 – 21 year Compound Women 698 4th
Trisha DEB 21 Oct 1991 – 25 year Compound Women 693 10
Lily Chanu 02 Mar 1988 – 27 year Compound Women 672 53
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Compound Women Team 2063 6th
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Recurve Mix Team 1314 9th
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Compound Mix Team 1045 3rd

Result Individual

Player Event Round Of 128 Round Of 64 Round Of 32 Round Of 16 Quarter Final
Atanu Dass(14) Recurve Men Erdal Meric (TUR)
Lost – (4-6)
Tarundeep Rai(48) Recurve Men Juan Carlos(CUB)
lost – (5-6)
Mangal Singh (26) Recurve Men WISE Alex(GB)
Win – (0-6)
TEZEL Onur (TUR)
Win – (6-2)
David Pasqualucci(ITL) (7)
Lost – (4-6)
Deepika KUMARI (13) Recurve Women Bye PEROVA Ksenia(RUSS)
Lost – (5-6)
DAIMARY Promila (18) Recurve Women Bye DEGN Randi (DEN)
Win – (7-1)
Veronika M. (UKR)
Win – (6-2)
Hye Jin (KOR) (2)
Lost – (4-6)
Monika SAREN (60) Recurve Women Monica (ESP)
lost – (2-6)
Jyothi Surekha (4) Compound Women Bye Bye Merino Brenda (MEX)
Win – (145-144)
CHOI Bomin (KOR)
Lost – (146-146)
Trisha Deb (10) Compound Women Bye Maria Jose (GUA)
Win – (147-137)
Ming-Ching (TPE)
Lost – (133-141)
Lily Chanu (53) Compound Women NONG Saritha (MAS)
Win – (141-141)
LOPEZ Sara (COL) (12)
Win – (141-140)
JENSEN Tanja (DEN)
Win – (143-140)
BOSTAN Yesim(TUR) (5)
Lost – (135-145)
Abhishek Verma (8) Compound Men Bye Bye Haugseth Mads(NOR)
Win – (148-146)
Demir (TUR)
Win – (146-145)
HANSEN Stephan(DEN)(1)
Lost – (146-149)
Gurwinder Singh (37) Compound Men HOFER Patrizio (SUI)
Lost – (141-142)
Aman Saini (74) Compound Men KOOLS Reginald (BEL)
Win – (145-141)
NOTT Robert (Can)
Win – (145-142)
MARTIN Luc (CAN) (7)
Lost – (147-148)

Result Team

Event Round OF 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Medal
Recurve Men Team(2) Hong Kong (15)
Win – (6-0)
Kazakhstan (7)
Win – (6-2)
China (3)
WIN – (5-4)
Korea (1)
Lost – (1-5)
Silver Medal
Recurve Women Team(3) Bhutan (14)
Win – (6-0)
Kazakhstan (11)
Win – (6-2)
Chinese Taipei (2)
LOST – (1-5)
China (4)
Lost – (0-6)
Compound Men Team(2) Bye Hong Kong (7)
Win – (234-221)
Chinese Taipei(3)
Win – (237-231)
Korea (1)
Lost – (232-244)
Silver Medal
Compound Women Team (2)
Hong Kong (7)
Win – (233-218)
Bangladesh (6)
Win – (228-213)
Korea (1)
Win -(230-227)
Gold Medal
Recurve Mixed Team Hong Kong (15)
Win – (6-0)
Mongolia (7)
Lost – (4-5)
Compound Mixed Team Bye Iran (7)
Win – (157-151)
Chinese Taipei (3)
Win – (135-134)
Korea (1)
Lost – (153-157)
Silver Medal