World Archery Youth And Cadet Championships

World Archery Youth Championships

Qualification

Player DOB/Age Event Score Rank
Jemson Singh 01 Mar 1997 – 20 Year Recurve Men 640 22
Atul Verma 20 Jun 1997 – 20 Year Recurve Men 640 25
Shukmani Gajanan 13 Aug 1999 – 18 Year Recurve Men 620 54
BHAKAT Ankita 17 Jun 1998 – 19 Year Recurve Women 647 6th
VEDWAN Madhu 01 Jul 1997 – 20 Year Recurve Women 638 16
KAUR Simranjeet 14 Sep 1998 – 19 Year Recurve Women 587 58
BIRULI Shahnshah 20 Jan 1998 – 19 Year Compound Men 675 25
Anuj Kumar 16 Jul 1997 – 20 Year Compound Men 673 29
Gurjatinder Singh 06 Mar 1997 – 20Year Compound Men 670 34
Mrinal Anil 24 Nov 1998 – 18 Year Compound Women 674 9
Purvasha Sudhir 26 Aug 1998 – 19 Year Compound Women 662 19
Madhumita KUMARI 28 Aug 1997 – 20 Year Compound Women 646 29
INDIA Recurve Men Team 1900 10th
INDIA Recurve Women Team 1872 10th
INDIA Compound Men Team 2018 8th
INDIA Compound Women Team 1982 4th
INDIA Recurve Mix Team 1287 9th
INDIA Compound Mix Team 1349 6th

Individual And Team Matches

Player Event Round_of_128 Round_of_64 Round_of_32 Round_of_16 QuarterFinal SemiFinal FInal Medal
Jemson Singh (22) Recurve Men Bye PRADENAS Pablo(CHI)
Lost – (4-6)
Atul Verma (25) Recurve Men Bye FLINK Ludvig (SWE)
Lost – (5-6)
Shukmani Gajanan (54) Recurve Men BALAZ Boris (SVK)
Win – (7-1)
ALMEIDA Marcus(BRA)
Win – (7-1)
Pradenas Pablo(CHI)
Win – (6-0)
Ting-Yu (TPE) (6)
Win – (6-4)
Soto Ricardo(CHI) (3)
Lost – (3-7)
BHAKAT Ankita (6) Recurve Women Bye Bye R.Karyme (MAX)
Lost – (0-6)
VEDWAN Madhu (16) Recurve Women Bye ZIEGLER Milena(GER)
Lost – (2-6)
KAUR Simranjeet (58) Recurve Women Melisa Fabiana(BRA)
Win – (7-3)
Nakumara Miyu(Jap)(10)
Lost – (0-6)
BIRULI Shahnshah(25) Compound Men VAN Luke (RSA)
Lost – (125-133)
Anuj Kumar (29) Compound Men AZHAR Rico (INA)
WIn – (132-130)
Tombul Alexis (FRA)(4)
Lost – (135-139)
Gurjatinder Singh (34) Compound Men HEINCZ Stefan (AUT)
Win – (137-134)
Orosz Viktor(HUN)(2)
LOST – (131-140)
Mrinal Anil (9) Compound Women Bye Present Patricia (BRA)
Win -(134-135)
S.Mariya(POL)(8)
Win – (140-140)
RUIZ Alexis (USA)(1)
Lost – (137-141)
Purvasha Sudhir (19) Compound Women Bye L.Sunniva (NOR)
Win – (135-125)
MOON Sarah (GB)(3)
LOST – (134-134)
Madhumita KUMARI (29) Compound Women LAMEG Bryanne(CAN)
Win – (138-123)
Cox Cassidy(USA)(4)
LOST – (128-130)
INDIA (10) Recurve Men Team Ukraine (7)
Win – (6-2)
Spain (15)
Win – (6-0)
Brazil (11)
Win – (5-4)
Korea (1)
LOST – (0-6)
SILVER MEDAL
INDIA (10) Recurve Women Team Great Britain (7)
Lost – (0-6)
INDIA (8) Compound Men Team Spain (9)
Win – (206-203)
USA (1)
lost – (192-22)
INDIA (4) Compound Women Team Bye Great Britain (5)
Lost – (193-197)
INDIA (9) Recurve Mix Team Chile (8)
WIN – (6-2)
Korea (1)
WIN – (4-5)
UKRAINE (13)
WIN – (6-0)
RUSSIA (10)
WIN – (6-2)
GOLD MEDAL
INDIA (6) Compound Mix Team Denamrk (11)
Lost – (148-151)

World Archery Cadet Championships

Qualification

Player Age Event Score Rank
YASHDEV 5 May 2000 – 17 Year Recurve Men 666 14
Gaurav Trambak 05 Jun 2000 – 17 Year Recurve Men 656 22
AKASH 12 Dec 2002 – 14 Year Recurve Men 606 87
Sakshi Rajendra 02 Jul 2000 – 17 Year Recurve Women 645 15
SANGEETA 03 Mar 2000 – 17 Year Recurve Women 612 52
BANSAL Tanya 27 Apr 2002 – 15 Year Recurve Women 545 87
Sai Charith 16 Nov 2000 – 16 Year Compound Men 685 15
RAWAT Mayank 22 Oct 2002 – 14 Year Compound Men 663 34
OINAM Lenin 12 Feb 2002 – 15 Year Compound Men 662 39
DHAYAL Khushbu 13 Aug 2000 – 17 Year Compound Women 677 11
TIWARI Sanchita 24 Nov 2002 – 14 Year Compound Women 671 13
DHAYAL Divya 24 Dec 2001 – 15 Year Compound Women 667 17
INDIA Recurve Men Team 1928 12
INDIA Recurve Women Team 1802 17 Not Qualified
INDIA Compound Men Team 2010 10
INDIA Compound Women Team 2016 4th
INDIA Recurve Mix Team 1311 7th
INDIA Compound Mix Team 1362 7th

Individual And Team Matches

Player Event Round_of_128 Round_of_64 Round_of_32 Round_of_16 QuarterFinal SemiFinal FInal/Bronze Medal
YASHDEV (14) Recurve Men Ebbinghans (PHI)
Win – (6-0)
Geronimo (ARG)
Win – (6-2)
Nescior Andrzej(POL)
Lost – (3-7)
Gaurav Trambak (22) Recurve Men Dinda Stanislav (EST)
Win – (7-3)
BANCHEV Ivan (BUL)
Lost – (4-6)
AKASH (87) Recurve Men TSIARETA Anton (BLR)
Lost – (4-6)
Sakshi Rajendra (15) Recurve Women Bye Sevde Beyza (TUR)
Win – (6-0)
S.Charline(GER)
Lost – (3-7)
SANGEETA (52) Recurve Women Ain Ayuni (MAS)
Lost – (5-6)
BANSAL Tanya (87) Recurve Women L.Triinu (EST)
Lost – (2-6)
Sai Charith (15) Compound Men Bye S.Sergei (RUSS)
Win – (138-128)
RAWAT Mayank
Lost – (123-137)
RAWAT Mayank (34) Compound Men ABBATI Giovanni (ITA)
Win – (136-135)
Jonson Dane(USA)(2)
Win – (135-122)
Sai Charith (15)
Win – (137-123)
Rowley Nathan(Aus)(7)
Lost – (139-140)
OINAM Lenin (39) Compound Men FIGVED Sander (DEN)
Win – (136-126)
Rowley Nathan (AUS)(7)
Lost – (138-132)
DHAYAL Khushbu (11) Compound Women Bye H.Janine (SUI)
LOST – (137-131)
TIWARI Sanchita (13) Compound Women Bye Meeri-Marita (EST)
Win – (135-134)
RONER Elisa (ITA)(4)
Win – (137-129)
Lucy MASON (GB)(5)
LOST – (134-137)
DHAYAL Divya (17) Compound Women Bye Sevindek Dilara (TUR)
Lost – (131-135)
India( 12) Recurve Men Team Russia (5)
Win – (6-2)
USA (4)
Lost – (1-5)
India (10) Compound Men Team South Africa (7)
Lost – (225-226)
India (4) Compound Women Team Bye Russia (5)
Win – (219-217)
USA (1)
Lost – (217-204)
Great Britain (2)
Win – (212-206)
Bronze Medal
India (7) Recurve Mix Team USA (10)
Lost – (4-5)
India(7) Compound Mix Team Italy (10)
Win – (141-131)
USA (2)
Lost – (141-141)