WORLD CUP Salt lake city 2017

Qualification

Player Score (720) Rank
Recurve Men
GUPTA Sachin 649 32
CHAMPIA Mangal Singh 648 34
KAPIL 618 77
VERMA Atul 617 79
Recurve Women
DAIMARY Promila 629 27
MAJHI Laxmirani 623 34
NOMULA Lavanya 599 53
KUMARI Gunjan 593 60
Compound Men
SHARMA Pankaj 690 19
YARRA Charan Reddy 690 22
IRENGBAM Sanatomba Singh 681 44
KUMAR Sandeep 678 46
Compound Women
PAONAM Lily Chanu 682 9
HIWRALE Mrinal Anil 663 30
THOUNAOJAM Ishembi Devi 658 39
KUMARI Madhumita 655 42
Team Event (2160)
Recurve Men Team 1915 15
Recurve Women Team 1851 12
Compound Men Team 2061 7
Compound Women Team 2003 6
Mixed Team (1440)
Recurve Mixed Team 1278 14
Compound Mixed Team 1372 7

Recurve Individual And Team

Player Gender 1/48 Elimination 1/24 Elimination Round Of 32 Round Of 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Rank
VERMA
Atul (79)
Male CHAMPIA
Mangal Singh (IND) (34)
Lost – (4-6)
KAPIL (77) Male BOARDMAN
Ernesto (MAX) (36)
Win – (7-1)
ZMELIK
Ales (KZA) (84)
Win – (7-1)
KIM
Jongho (KOR) (4)
Win – (6-5)
D’ALMEIDA
Marcus (BRA) (44)
Loss – (5-6)
CHAMPIA
Mangal Singh (34)
Male VERMA
Atul (IND) (79)
Win – (6-4)
REN
Jinke (CHI)(31)
Loss – (4-6)
GUPTA
Sachin (32)
Male SORLEY
Conner (Can) (81)
Win – (7-1)
OONUKI
Wataru (JAP) (33)
Win – (7-1)
IM
Dong Hyun (KOR) (1)
Loss – (5-6)
DAIMARY
Promila (27)
Women Bye MANDIA
Claudia (ITA) (38)
Win (7-3)
VALENCIA
Alejandra (MAX)(6)
Loss – (2-6)
MAJHI
Laxmirani (34)
Women Bye TAGLE
Nicole Marie (PHI)(31)
Win – (7-1)
KI
Bo Bae (KOR) (2)
Loss – (2-6)
NOMULA
Lavanya (53)
Women KUMARI
Gunjan (IND) (60)
Loss – (3-7)
KUMARI
Gunjan (60)
Women NOMULA
Lavanya (IND) (53)
Win – (3-7)
ZHANG
Dan (CHI) (12)
Loss – (5-6)
Indian Recurve Women Team(12) Women Team Bye Bye Bye Italy (5)
Loss – (1-5)
Indian Recurve Men Team (15) Men Team Bye Bye Bye taly (2)
Win – (2-6)
Mexico (7)
Loss – (5-4)
Indian Recurve Mixed Team Mixed Team Bye Bye Bye USA (2)
Loss – (2-6)

Compound Individual And Team

Player Gender 1/48 Elimination 1/24 Elimination Round Of 32 Round Of 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Rank
KUMARI Madhumita (42) Female Maria Eugenia (ARG)(23)
Loss – (134-139)
Ishembi Devi (39) Female MCCLEAN Fiona (CAN)(26)
Loss – (123-134)
HIWRALE Mrinal Anil (30) Female SALINAS Stephanie (MAX) (35)
Win – (136-132)
LOPEZ Sara (MAX) (3)
Loss – (142-146)
PAONAM Lily Chanu (9) Female Bye SANCENOT Amelie (Fra) (24)
Win – (143-141)
KIM Yunhee (KOR) (8)
Loss – (138-137)
SHARMA Pankaj (19) Male Bye KUMAR Sandeep (IND) (46)
Loss – (139-143)
YARRA Charan Reddy (22) Male Bye RORIZ JR. Marcelo (BRA) (43)
Loss – (141-139)
IRENGBAM Sanatomba Singh (44) Male Bye COGHLAN Patrick (AUS) (21)
Loss – (136-140)
KUMAR Sandeep (46) Male Bye SHARMA Pankaj (19) (IND)
Win – (143-139)
DE LA CRUZ Paul Marton (PHI) (14)
Loss – (145-143)
Indian Recurve Men Team (7) Recurve Men Team Bye Bye Bye Brazil (10)
Loss – (216-221)
Indian Recurve Women Team (6) Recurve Women Team Bye Bye Bye USA (13)
Loss – (196-210)
Indian Mix Team (13) Compound Mixed Team Bye Bye Bye Netherlands (10)
Win – (148-143)
Korea (2)
Loss – (147 – 154)