Wrestling World Championships

Name Weight Qualifiction Round of 32 Round of 16 QuarterFinal Semi Final Repechage 1 Repechage 2 Gold / Bronze Medal
Greco Roman
GYANENDER 59 Kg
Libin DING (CHN)
Win – (4-1)
M.AINAGULOV (KAZ)
Lost – (0-9)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Hassan MOHAMED(EGY)
Win – (3-1)
TSYMBALIUK (UKR)
Lost – (2-2)
Did Not Advance
RAVINDER 66 Kg Saad Ali OMAR (SWE)
lost – (1-2)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
YOGESH 71 Kg Bye Takeshi IZUMI (JPN)
Lost – (1-3)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
GURPREET 75 Kg M.TSULUKIDZE (GEO)
Lost – (1-5)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
HARPREET Singh 80 Kg
DILMUKHAMEDOV(KAZ)
Lost – (1-3)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
Ravinder KHATRI 85 Kg Bye Viktor LORINCZ(HUN)
Lost – (0-8)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
HARDEEP 98 Kg Bye V.LAURINAITIS (LTU)
Lost – (2-5)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
NAVEEN 130 Kg
Eduard POPP (GER)
Lost – (1-2)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
Women Wrestling
VINESH Phogat 48 Kg
Oksana LIVACH (UKR)
Win – (13-2)
ANTHONY (USA)
Lost – (Fall)
Did Not Advance
Sheetal TOMAR 53 Kg
Bye LAVERS MCBAIN (AUS)
Win – (10-0)
Estera DOBRE (ROU)
Lost – (2-4)
Did Not Advance
LALITA 55 Kg
Paula KOZLOW (POL)
Win – (0-0)
Mariia GUROVA (RUS)
Lost – (0-3)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
Pooja DHANDA 58 Kg
Sonia Michele (FRA)
Win – (0-4)
Ningning RONG(CHN)
Lost – (8-12)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
Sakshi MALIK 60 Kg
Bye Luisa Helga (GER)
Lost – (2-3)
Did Not Advance
Shilpi SHEORAN 63 Kg
O.PUREVDORJ (MGL)
Lost – (0-10)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Did Not Advance Henna Katarina(SWE)
Lost (0-4)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Kaur NAVJOT 69 Kg
Hyebin KIM (KOR)
Win – (9-0)
OCHIRBAT (MGL)
Lost – (5-10)
Did Not Advance
POOJA 75 Kg
Samar Amer (EGY)
Win- (6-1)
DI STASIO (CAN)
Lost – (0-7)
Did Not Advance Did Not Advance
Did Not Advance
Me’s Freestyle
Sandeep TOMAR 57 Kg
Zavur UGUEV (RUS)
Win – (8-2)
Yuki TAKAHASHI (JPN)
lost – (3-14)
Aso PALANI (CAN)
Win – (10-0)
ERDENEBAT (MGL)
Lost – (0-10)
HARPHOOL 61 Kg
SEJFULAU (MKD)
Win – (8-0)
ERDOGAN (TUR)
Lost – (0-10)
BAJRANG Punia 65 Kg
SEMISOROW (GER)
Win – (6-2)
IAKOBISHVILI (GEO)
Lost – (5-6)
Mustafa KAYA (TUR)
Lost – (3-8)
Amit Kumar 70 Kg
TANATAROV (KAZ)
Lost – (2-9)
Parveen RANA 74 Kg
S.USUPOV(KGZ)
Win – (2-4)
HASANOV (AZE)
Lost – (0-5)
Deepak 86 Kg Masao MATSUSAKA (JPN)
Lost – (2-5)
Satywart KADIAN 97 Kg
Haiming ZHANG(CHN)
Win – (0-6)
Georgii KETOEV (ARM)
Lost – (0-5)
SUMIT 125 Kg
KHIZRIEV (RUS)
Lost – (0-4)